ViewJobs

10 construction project manager jobs in Destination Perth, WA

Live construction project manager roles in Destination Perth, WA, from 6 employers, updated daily. Ads placed only at state level appear under Western Australia.

10Live ads
1 ↑New this week
6Employers hiring

Latest construction project manager jobs

Latest construction project manager jobs in Destination Perth, WA

Search construction project manager jobs near Destination Perth, WA →
  • 6 days ago

    Project Manager

    Duratec Limited

    Major Fuel Facilities across Defence and Resource sectors Canning Vale office with ad hoc site travel 2-year contract with strong potential for extension Based in Canning Vale, you will lead the delivery of a major fu…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 6 days ago
    Construction
  • 7 days ago

    Project Manager

    Duratec Limited

    Major Fuel Facilities across Defence and Resource sectors Canning Vale office with ad hoc site travel 2-year contract with strong potential for extension Based in Canning Vale, you will lead the delivery of a major fu…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 7 days ago
    Construction
  • 12 days ago

    Project Manager

    Duratec Limited

    Canning Vale office location, responsible for leading end-to-end NPI project delivery Join an ASX-listed leader in engineering and construction solutions Drive project success while developing high-performing teams TH…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 12 days ago
    Construction
  • 2 weeks ago

    Commercial Project Manager - Electrical

    CrewSELECT

    Commercial Electrical Project Manager Salary: $150,000–$200,000 + superannuation Sector: Commercial Electrical About the Role We’re seeking an experienced Commercial Electrical Project Manager to oversee a varied port…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 2 weeks ago

    Project Manager

    Auspan Group

    Why Join AUSPAN? AUSPAN is a WA family-owned Design & Construct (D&C) building company with a proven track record of delivering high-quality buildings for industrial, commercial, mining, and agricultural clients. We a…

    Canning Vale, WA
    Full-time
    $140k – $180k
    Listed 2 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 3 weeks ago

    Project Manager / Senior Project Manager

    HAYS

    Ready to lead a project you can be proud of? Hays is partnering with two established and highly respected WA commercial builders to recruit a Project Manager or Senior Project Manager for major accommodation developme…

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 3 weeks ago

    Project Manager - Commercial Projects

    HAYS

    Project Manager seeking a job that values you? Want career development and autonomy? Hays is currently recruiting a Project Manager for a commercial builder specialising in tilt-up commercial builds throughout Perth. …

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 3 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 5 weeks ago

    Project Manager - ETS

    AECOM

    Company Description Come grow with us. AECOM is involved in the most interesting and challenging transport infrastructure projects that are shaping the landscape around us and defining the future of Australia and NZ. …

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 5 weeks ago
    Construction
  • 8 weeks ago

    ICT Project Manager

    Duratec Limited

    Wangara Office location Support the effective delivery of Duratec’s ICT project portfolio Provide portfolio level oversight of ICT initiatives Be responsible for providing alignment, delivery assurance, and executive …

    Destination Perth, WA
    Full-time
    Listed 8 weeks ago
    Construction

That's all 10 construction project manager jobs in Destination Perth, WA. Search everywhere →

Estimated employment

How many people do this job here

Estimated people employed as Construction Managers in Greater Perth, from Jobs and Skills Australia's monthly nowcast, to September 2026.

Figures cover ABS region Greater Perth (GCCSA 5GPER).

Construction Managers employed in Greater Perth
10,793
up 0.1% on a year earlier
September 2026 · JSA estimate
Over five years
+56.9%
6,881 in Sep 2021 → 10,793
Each September
Across Western Australia
13,414
up 1.5% on a year earlier
Greater Perth is growing more slowly than the state
Figure 1: People employed as Construction Managers, Greater Perth, September 2021 to September 2026Estimated people employed each September from 2021 to 2026, one point a year.
6k7k8k9k10k11kSep 2022Sep 2024Sep 2026Construction ManagersConstruction Managers, Sep 2021: 6,881Construction Managers, Sep 2022: 6,982Construction Managers, Sep 2023: 8,501Construction Managers, Sep 2024: 10,051Construction Managers, Sep 2025: 10,785Construction Managers, Sep 2026: 10,79310,793
Show the numbers
People employed as Construction Managers, Greater Perth, September 2021 to September 2026
MonthPeople employed
September 20216,881
September 20226,982
September 20238,501
September 202410,051
September 202510,785
September 202610,793

Jobs and Skills Australia's nowcast is experimental: its figures are model estimates of the people employed in each occupation, not a count of them, and each monthly release revises the months before it.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation (NERO), September 2026, CC BY 4.0. Experimental estimates.

ViewJobs analysis of the Jobs and Skills Australia Nowcast of Employment by Region and Occupation: Capital city, state and national figures are sums of SA4 regions.

Construction Managers

Is this job in demand?

Is there a shortage of Construction Managers in Australia?

In shortage in regional Australia (Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List). Main reason: applicants often don't meet employers' needs.

Employment is projected to grow 22.2% nationally, to 156,627 by May 2035 (Jobs and Skills Australia Employment Projections).

Jobs and Skills Australia rates occupations nationally each year; projections are model estimates.

Jobs and Skills Australia: Recent trends in displaced workers

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, 2026 Occupation Shortage List, CC BY 4.0.

Source: Jobs and Skills Australia, Employment Projections, May 2025 to May 2035, CC BY 4.0. Projections are model estimates.

ViewJobs

Across 85+ mastheads